Body Fortress
Mike O'Hearn - 4x Mr. Universe Heavyweight Bodybuilder Team Body Fortress

MIKE
O'HEARN
4x Mr. Universe

Stats

Nickname: Mike, "Titan"

Height: 6’    Weight: 271 lbs.
Born: January 26, 1969

From: Kirkland, WA
Local Gym: Gold's Gym Venice

       

Career Highlights

  • 4x Mr. Universe
  • Hall of Fame Bodybuilder
  • Hall of Fame Martial Artist
  • 4x Washington State Powerlifting Champion
  • 4x California Powerlifting Champion
  • Only undefeated American Gladiator

BIO

4-time Mr. Universe, 4-time powerlifting champion, and 4 Mr. Universe titles - the list goes on. Mike "Titan" O'Hearn has solidified his place as one of the top fitness greats of all time. Combining a background in natural bodybuilding, strongman, power lifting, and mixed martial arts, Mike continues to inspire a generation of weightlifters and athletes to train hard and go "Titan mode." His work ethic in and out of the gym is unparalleled and his ability to lead others to reach their fitness goals is unmatched. Mike has worked hard for his achievements and as a result, was named one of the Top 10 physiques in the history of bodybuilding.

To top it all off, in 2011 Mike was inducted into the Bodybuilding Hall of Fame. Mike's resume doesn't end there; he's the author of Proven Techniques for Drug Free Bodybuilding, and has been on the cover of over 520 magazines - the only person in history to have more covers is Arnold Schwarzenegger.

A life-long proponent of the all-natural approach to bodybuilding and an overall well-rounded athlete, Mike is the perfect addition to Team Body Fortress.